Programme overview

Rotterdamse Schouwburg - Schouwburgplein 25
  Sat June 7 Sun June 8 Mon June 9 Tue June 10 Wed June 11 Thu June 12 Fri June 13
FOYER    

Garden Café Floor

16.00 uur
Poetry in The Afternoon

Garden Café Floor

16.00 uur
Poetry in The Afternoon

 

Garden Café Floor

16.00 uur
Poetry in The Afternoon

garden Café Floor

16.00 uur
Poetry in The Afternoon

       

Entrance of the Rotterdamse Schouwburg

17.00 uur
Flying Festival

   
 

19.15 uur
Poetry Talks

19.15 uur
Poetry Talks

19.15 uur
Poetry Talks

 

19.15 uur
Poetry Talks

19.15 uur
Poetry Talks

19.45 uur
Poetry Theatre

19.45 uur
Poetry Theatre

19.45 uur
Poetry Theatre

19.45 uur
Poetry Theatre

19.45 uur
Poetry Talks

19.45 uur
Poetry Theatre

19.45 uur
Poetry Theatre

21.15 uur
Poetry Theatre

21.15 uur
Poetry Theatre

21.15 uur
Poetry Theatre

21.15 uur
Poetry Theatre

   

21.15 uur
Poetry Theatre

         

21.45 uur
Poetry Theatre

 

22.30 uur
DJ Socrates

           
 

22.45 uur
DJ Willem Wereld

22.45 uur
DJ Tin Tin

22.45 uur
DJ Robert

22.45 uur
DJ W

22.45 uur
DJ Hø_even

22.45 uur
Monsieur Dubois. DJ Mrtn

FILMZAAL    

20.15 uur
Poetry Cinema

20.15 uur
Filmprogramme

20.15 uur
Poetry Cinema

20.15 uur
Poetry Cinema

 
GROTE ZAAL        

Garden Café Floor

16.00 uur
Poetry in The Afternoon

   

20.15 uur
Opening programme Poetrypolis

   

20.15 uur
Poetry Special - The Waste Land

20.15 uur
Poetry International

20.15 uur
Poetry International

20.15 uur
Poetry International

21.45 uur
Opening programme Poetrypolis

 

21.45 uur
Poetry International

21.45 uur
Poetry International

21.45 uur
Poetry International

21.45 uur
Poetry International

21.45 uur
Conclusion - Arcadia

KLEINE ZAAL  

20.15 uur
Poetry Special - Projekt Nederland

20.15 uur
Poetry Special

20.15 uur
Poetry International

20.15 uur
Poetry Special -

20.15 uur
Poetry Special - Gerard Reve

 
 

21.45 uur
Poetry International

21.45 uur
Poetry International

21.45 uur
Poetry Special - A Different Window on Zimbabwe

21.45 uur
C. Buddingh'-prize for new Dutch-language poetry

21.45 uur
Poetry International

 
         

23.00 uur
Erlend Ropstad